Staff Directory

Last Name First Name Title Grade
Adair Jesse Teacher 9
Armstrong Colleen School Secretary
Avey Paul Teacher 9, 10
Bartels Abbey Lto Educational Assistant
Battle Stephen Teacher 11, 12
Bell Patti Coordinator Of Office Services
Bethune Ian Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Blanchard Rochelle Head Custodian
Brimmer Nicholas Teacher 9
Brooks Rebecca Teacher 9
Burrows-Dadson Jill Teacher 9, 11
Byrne Alexsandra Educational Assistant
Calder Michael Teacher 11, 12
Carpenter Colin Educational Assistant
Clement Sarah Teacher
Cross Jessica Educational Assistant
Curtis Sherrie Teacher 9, 10
Czepek Glen Teacher 10
De Boer Rachel Teacher 9, 12
Dell Craig Caretaker
Duhart Emily Teacher 10
Edwards Brad Teacher 10, 11, 12
Faulkner Jennifer Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Ferris-Little Sheryl Teacher 10, 11
Fess Kennedy Educational Assistant
Flaherty Melanie School Secretary
Foerster Heather Educational Assistant
Furtney Leah Teacher 9, 12
Gardner Melissa Educational Assistant
Gatehouse Mallory Teacher 10
Gay Sheri Educational Assistant
Gee Kristal Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Guch Geoffrey Teacher 9, 11, 12
Hagerty Kristina Educational Assistant
Hill Jacob Cultural Mentor - Aboriginal Students
Hill Shelly Lto Educational Assistant
Hoecht Rebecca Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Hunsinger Amanda Teacher 9, 10
Hunter Chantelle Educational Assistant
Karpinski David Teacher 10, 11, 12
Kononiuk Christine Guidance
Korstanje Sarah Teacher 10, 11, 12
Laidlaw Emily Educational Assistant
Laidlaw Heather Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Legleiter Nicholas Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Leguee Sherry Caretaker
Lehn Sherilyn Teacher 9, 10, 12
Lougheed Lindsay Teacher 10, 11, 12
Lovranski Christine Educational Assistant
Lupien Michelle Teacher 9, 12
Mann Jonathan Teacher 10, 11, 12
Martindale Todd Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Mcpherson Jordyn Lto Educational Assistant
Mcquillen Amanda Educational Assistant
Menon Rebecca Teacher 10, 12
Mijic Julia Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Miller Colin Vice Principal
Mires Emily Lto Educational Assistant
Mitchell Amber Principal
Mitchell Lindsy Teacher
Morrison Derek Guidance
Morrison Derek Teacher 9, 10
Passfield Adam Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Sitarski Kelli Teacher 10, 11
Skerrett John Teacher 9, 10
Slade Siobhan Teacher 11
Spence Andrew Teacher 9, 11, 12
Stark Alison Teacher 10
Stevenson Melissa Teacher 9, 10, 12
Stewart Lynda Teacher 10, 11, 12
Turner Naomi Teacher
Urie Jon Teacher 9, 11, 12
Van Mil Lindsay Teacher 10, 11
Van Osch Nadia Teacher 9, 10, 11
Walker Kelsey Educational Assistant
Wesley Rachel Social Worker
Wharram Scott Teacher 9, 10
Whiting Mykelti Teacher 9, 10, 11, 12
Woodcroft Roberta Teacher 9, 10, 11
Yager Lori Teacher 10, 12
Yeo Amber Educational Assistant